100% Pure Essential Oil
Frankincense carterii has been used for many years as a support for many health conditions, in skin care products and for meditative purposes.
Botanical name: Boswellia carterii
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Resin
Blends Well With: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Lemon, Myrrh, and other citrus and resins
Aroma: Balsamic, earthy, mildly sweet.
Benefits: Grounding, Purifying, uplifting and rejuvenates the skin
For diffusion: add 5 -10 drops to diffuser.
For topical use: add 4-8 drops to one tablespoon of Jojoba oil or another carrier oil to minimize skin sensitivity.
For external use only. Do not ingest. Do not use essential oils undiluted. If pregnant, nursing or under a doctor’s care consult a physician before using. Keep out of reach of children. Possible skin sensitivity. Discontinue use if skin irritation occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid sunlight or UV rays for up to 12 hours after applying. Information provided does not substitute for professional advice and care.
FREE Local Delivery on Orders $50+
If you live in Aurora or Newmarket, Ontario and your order comes to $50 or above, please select the Free Local Delivery option at checkout.